CALL US TODAY: 92480 19123
Achievements
Home>Achievements

ACHIEVEMENTS 2021-22

UTSAV Inter-School Competition conducted by THE SHRI RAM UNIVERSAL SCHOOL on 5th February, 2022.
Time To Rock & Rhyme 🌟 Vidheea Vijayvargiya -Nursery (2nd Position) Lands Of Many Languages
🌟 Nida Ahmed -PPI (1st Position) Say It With Clay
🌟 Ruthvika Sunkara-PPI (3rd Position) The Tiny Mighty Citizen
🌟 Mohammed Asad Ali -PPI (1st Position) Fun, Frolic & Festivities
🌟 Jivansh Reddy A-PPII (3rd Position) Art Attack
🌟 Levin Choppala -PPII (3rd Position)
The Management, Staff and Students of Delhi School of Excellence Group of Institutions take great pride in congratulating Ms. Vishalini, Student of Grade II, Attapur branch for being awarded the ‘Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Award’ by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri. Narendra Modiji on 24th January, 2022.

She was also awarded a Citation and a Cash Award of Rs. 1 Lakh for being the youngest patent holder of India for inventing an ‘Automatic Functional Life Rescue Flood House.’

We wish her great success for her future innovations and endeavours.
Ms. Vishalini, Student of Grade II, DSE Attapur Branch – Youngest Patent Holder and Pradhana Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar Awardee, who was awarded a Citation and a Cash Award of Rs. 1 Lakh for her Innovation – ‘Automatic Functional Life Rescue Flood House’ interacted with the Hon’ble Minister of Fisheries and Animal Husbandry Mr.Parshottam Rupala, through video conference. She explained about her innovation to the Minister.
We are delighted to inform that DSE ATTAPUR has bagged 10th Place in India and 1st in Telangana and Hyderabad in the category STEAM EDUCATION Category.
SPORTACUS Inter-School Competition conducted by VISTA SCHOOL On 13th NOVEMBER 2021. Grades PPI and PPII Fun With Hula Hoop
🌟1-V. Sai Vihaa-PPII- 2nd position Grades 5 and 6 Acrobatics-Boys
🌟1-Mithul S -6B- 1st position
CHIREC Literary and Cultural Fest 2021, Inter-School Competition conducted by Chirec International school on 10th November and 11th November 2021. Grades 1&2
🌟Poetry Recitation 1. NVV Thanya Meda -2E – 2nd position
2. Yeshasvi Mohanty -2B -3rd position
🌟Fancy Facade Book Cover Design COMPETITION
1. Rithvik Suresh – 2A – 1st position
2. Apurva Sudhir Chopade – 2E -2nd position
🌟 “Communique” Show and Tell
1. Rudransh Maharna-2D- 1st position Everyday I’M Shufflin Contemporary Western dance
1. Srishti Daga – 2E – 1st position
2.Rion Chris Talari- 2C – 2nd position
🌟Cookie Decoration Alyena Farhat Zaidi 2A -2nd position Grades 3 and 4
🌟 “Euphonious” – Contemporary Singing (solo)
1. Prisha Mathur – 3D 1st Position
🌟 “EVERYDAY I’M SHUFFLIN!” – Contemporary Western dance (solo) 1. Snikitha Choudhury – 3D – 2nd Position
🌟“GARNISH IT” – Non-Stove Cooking
1. Winona Sirimalla – 3C – 3rd Position
🌟 “MASTER STROKES” – Drawing competition
1. Athulya Rao – 4B – 3rd Position Grades 5 and 6
🌟 Rhymes and Reasons- Poetry recitation Tanisha Poddar- 5 A – 2nd Position
🌟 Fancy Facade- Book Cover Design* Sai Shruti Indurthi -*5 B – 2nd Position
🌟 “Playing Picasso” – Painting competition
1. Ahona Paul – 5 C- 3rd Position Grades 7&8
🌟GARNISH IT – NON-STOVE COOKING
1. AARSHI MAJUMDAR-7C- 1st position
2. Aakanksha Reddy Chatkuri-8A -3rd position
🌟 PLAYING PICASSO-PAINTING COMPETITION
1. Ayush Rathi – 7D – 1st position
2. Ananya Sudhir Chopade – 8D -2nd position
🌟 CONTEMPORARY SINGING (SOLO)
1. Anvi S Bhat-7D- 2nd position
🌟 ACCLAIMED DECLAMATION Sri Harsha Inaparthy 8C -3rd position
Our school bagged the Overall Champions Award in the Inter-School Competition MELANGE conducted by Meridian School Banjara Hills On 30th October 2021. Grades
PPI & PPII Veshbhusha
🌟 1- Jivansh Reddy A-PPII- *2nd position
🌟 2- Kashika Vijayvargiya-PPII- 3rd position* Grades 1 and 2
🌟 Kavyanjali (Hindi Recitation)
1. Mohammed Ammar – 2C- 1st position
2. Maitreyi Mridul- 2D – 3rd position
The results of Syahi Inter-School Competitions conducted by Meridian School Madhapur

🌟 Prayogshala 1- Levin Choppala- PPII 1st position

🌟 *Kathavachan 1- Varunavi V S- PPII- 3rd position*

🌟 Poetry 1- Mohammad Asad Ali- PPI-1st position 2- koyalkar Anika Raj -PPII-2nd position

🌟 Heels and Toes 1-Jivansh Reddy Aenreddy *-PPII- 2nd position*
Delhi School of Excellence, Attapur is happy to share the results of S.T.E.A.M ODYSSEY Inter-School Competitions conducted by T.I.M.E School on 3rd and 4th September 2021. Pre Primary
🌸 Let’s Jingle Around Vidheea Vijayvargiya – 3rd position
🌸Sing Baby Sing Nida Ahmed- 2nd position Grades 1 and 2
🌟 “Once upon a time…!!!” – Story narration with puppets
1. Sairoop V.S – 2D – 3rd position
🌟”What Am I Good At” – Consolation prize
1. Apurva Sudhir Chopade 2E Grades 1 and 2
🌟 Hum Hindustani – (Fancy Dress – Hindi) 1. Aarav Reddy.G – 1A – 2nd position
🌟 *Collage Presentation 1. Mahek Saraf 2E – 3rd position Grades 3 and 4
🌟 Katputli Aur Kahani – Hindi puppet show
1. Athulya Rao- 4B- 3rd position
🌟 State Tableau – 2nd position
1. Snikitha Choudhury -3D
2. Aarohi Reddy – 3A
3. Laghuvi – 4B
4. Oishmik Paul – 4E Grades 5 and 6
🌟 Jingles – English Gubbala Laasya – 5B – 2nd position
🌟कठपुतली और कहानी। – Hindi Reyansh Bhardwaj – 5E – 3rd Position
🌟State Tableau – 2nd Position Ananya B – 5B Shrishti Shreshtha – 5D Grades 7 and 8
🌟 And the Award Goes to…. 1.Sri Krishna Kruthi Chavali – 8A- 3rd position
🌟EkaPatrabhinayam 1.Harshita Gantimahapatruni- 7D – 1st Position
🌟 Anokhi Khoj….(Science)
1.Sparsh Phulkar – 8C- 3rd position Grades 9 and 10
🌟 Documentary Film – 1st position
1.Zubia Tahseen – Grade 9
2. Jatin Kumar K – Grade 9
3. Laasya Chandrika E – Grade 9 4.Supreet Kumar Reddy Korrapati – Grade 9
5.Suhitha T- Grade 9
6.Mamidi Sai Suchith Reddy – Grade 10. Special Awards:
1) 100% Participation Award in all the Competitions.
2) Star Performer School Award Hearty Congratulations to all the participants, prize winners, teachers and parents.
Talent wins games, but teamwork and intelligence win championships.”
S.T.E.A.M Odyssey, organised by TIMES School unveiled a platform with a plethora of events aiming to unbridle the imagination. A total of around 23 schools from the twin cities participated in the competition. Showcasing their creativity and talents, the budding artists from Delhi School of Excellence, Attapur enthusiastically competed with the other participating schools in all the 23 competitions and bagged many prizes in various categories across Pre primary to grade 10. It is a moment of great pride for the school on being declared the recipient of Star Performer school award for the overwhelming results in the competition. The school also received a special Mention Award for 100% participation in all the events. The students’, the incharge teachers’ and the parents hardwork and efforts played a pivotal role in achieving these titles.
The results of UDBHAV Inter-School Competitions conducted by Delhi Public School, Nadergul on 28th August 2021. Grades 1 and 2 🌟 Story telling with puppets – (Hindi) Avyan Banerjee – 2C – 2nd position

🌟 Story telling with puppets(English) N.V.V Thanya Meda 2E – 3rd Position

Grades 3 and 4 🌟 Poetry Recitation – Hindi 1. Mayank Mishra- 4A- 1st position

🌟 Solo Dance – Folk 1. Snikitha Choudhury 3D – 1st position