Achievements

ACHIEVEMENTS 

2018-19

Telangana State - Inter District Basket Ball Competition winners -Sub junior category @St.Patrick 's School  Secunderabad

Tiya Sachin Bagga -VIIB - Represented Hyderabad Team(sub junior category)- First Place

 

Inter District Sepak Takraw Competition winners @Victory Play ground Hyderabad

Hisham Mohamed Rahmath - Grade VIII A - First Place

 

Rukmini Bai Memorial  Inter School Chess Tournament Winners@SPS Secunderabad

Sri Vishnu Abhiraj D - Grade VI A - Second Place

 

Winners @ July

Pre-primary Segment:

Most colorful class Award - PP II A

Grades I & II  Segment :

Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade  IIA

Swachh Class Award   - Grade I A

Grades III -  V  Segment :

Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade  IVB

Swachh Class Award   - Grade VA

Grades VI -VIII Segment :

Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade VI B

Swachh Class Award   - Grade VII A

 

Winners - IMPULSE 2018-19 @Meridian kukatpally

IMPULSE WINNERS
S.No Name of the participants Class Competition Position
1. VIRAT SURANA PPI - A RHAPSODY- Poem Recitation III
2 VAIBHAV MITTAL IIIB BAATON  BAATON MEIN Recitation III
3. DIYA AGARWAL IXA AD MAD

 

II

 

NETAL AGARWAL IXA
AYAAN TABREZ VIIIA
MD.TAMEEMUDDIN ANSARI VIIIB
NIHARIKA VIIA
4. MUSTAFA XA BANNER DISPLAY

 

I
RIMSHA XA
SATWIK VIIIA
5. PURVAK GUPTA XA Photography II
     6. SAMPATH PRANAV PALEPU II-B WEAVE A YARN -Story telling

 

II
BIRLA BHARGAV CHOUDARY II-A
VIREN JAIN II-C
AARAV MALHOTRA II-C
ABHISHEK BHUSHAN II-B
ADITYA P. THEKKEPAD II-A

 

Academic Toppers Felicitation for the year 2017-18  @ Extra Marks Education

Mohd. Rayyan Ali Ansari - Grade X A

Manasvi Lingampally - Grade IX B

N.Dharshita - Grade IX A

Winners @ June

Grades I & II  Segment :

Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade I C

Swachh Class Award   - Grade I B

Grades III -  V  Segment :

Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade V C

Swachh Class Award   - Grade III B

Grades VI -VIII Segment :

Most Disciplined Class Award  - Grade VI A

Swachh Class Award   - Grade VII B

Best Marching House @ Investiture Ceremony - Knights

 

International English Olympiad Winners @SOF International

Vasistha Anoop - Grade III A - Secured 8th International Rank

Aanya Garg - Grade III C - Secured 31st International Rank

 

Summer Festival Basket Ball tournament @ Secunderabad YMCA on  27th May

Amulya, Tajnis and Freya  secured First Position under 14 category girls.

 

     District Kyorug & PoomSae Taekwando Championship cum Selections 2018, @  Sentia - the Global Schools Miyapur

P.S.A.M.Naisha has won Gold medal in cadet girls  under 59 kgs category.

P.Dhatri Mayanika has won Gold medal in sub – Junior girls under 18 kgs category.

 

Best Participation School Award for NSTSE

 

SOF  Science Olympiad Winners 2017-18 

 

Achievements 2017-18

 

Achievements 2016-17

 

Achievements 2015-16